Wehkamp.Nl - Info wehkamp.nl

wehkamp.nl receives about 24,400 unique visitors and 118,340 (4.85 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $582.67/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $354,657.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wehkamp.nl is ranked number 16,031 in the world and 0.00488% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Zwolle, 15, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.54.27. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - wehkamp.nl

Online warenhuis voor mode, wonen en elektronica. Levering in Nederland.
wehkamp.nl, het beste en meest persoonlijke online warenhuis van Nederland in mode, wonen & elektronica. Bestel en ontdek het gemak van wehkamp.nl.
How did wehkamp.nl look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 66 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with wehkamp.nl in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is wehkamp.nl?

24.4K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
24,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
732,000
Pages per Visit:
4.85
Daily Pageviews:
118,340
Alexa Rank:
16,031 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00488%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 89.5%92.7%97
Belgium 2.9%1.4%3076
United States 1.9%0.9%89370
United Kingdom 0.8%0.3%51136
France 0.6%0.1%73008
Germany 0.5%0.2%82548

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wehkamp.nl
97.99%84.57%4.35
mijn.wehkamp.nl
10.58%6.10%2.9
winkelmand.wehkamp.nl
8.29%1.67%1.0
checkout.wehkamp.nl
8.03%5.12%3.2
login.wehkamp.nl
7.45%1.48%1.0
register.wehkamp.nl
1.75%0.35%1
wensenlijst.wehkamp.nl
1.45%0.29%1.0
betalingen.wehkamp.nl
0.47%0.28%3
mail.wehkamp.nl
0.34%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush wehkamp.nl
SEMrush
Domain:
  wehkamp.nl
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  64
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is wehkamp.nl?

Facebook:
  6
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much wehkamp.nl can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$582.67
Monthly Revenue:
$17,480.10
Yearly Revenue:
$212,674.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 109,701$558.38
United States 1,065$12.22
Belgium 1,657$8.17
United Kingdom 355$2.21
Germany 237$1.14
France 118$0.56

How much money do wehkamp.nl lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$98.85
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,965.50
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$36,080.28
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,178
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
575,345
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,000,036
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 18,649$94.92
United States 192$2.20
Belgium 199$0.98
United Kingdom 57$0.35
Germany 69$0.33
France 13$0.06

How much is wehkamp.nl worth?

Website Value:
$354,657.79

Where is wehkamp.nl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.54.27
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
Zwolle
15
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.54.27

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does wehkamp.nl load?

Average Load Time:
(1931 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://static.wehkamp.nl/bundle/script/head?v=6jaCKrEw0ZWIYuPq-eGAop2-EjyMGqrsDHY0eTEhQMQ1
https://static.wehkamp.nl/bundle/script/main?v=cn-XZPkY0vUzP103mB_Vjjmyy747OApyDhJ8AGy6zC81
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2207530163.js
https://static.wehkamp.nl/assets/scripts/old/w3/opentip/opentip-jquery-excanvas.min.js?v=7b2a5e0687113943b960dc9d1d7f0d63301bc183_10540ed
https://static.wehkamp.nl/assets/scripts/old/w3/opentip/opentip-jquery.min.js?v=7b2a5e0687113943b960dc9d1d7f0d63301bc183_10540ed
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://static.wehkamp.nl/bundle/style/main?v=cjqfAw-GjYjxfadTJuVhC9X2hSpdbGxwkh_tE95HrPY1
https://static.wehkamp.nl/bundle/style/main2?v=e9rhr1y1wfdwjqOSKJQYfqcoZ42Lpo3zhx6AXapAXh41
https://static.wehkamp.nl/bundle/style/external?v=HBnpwMhlYpES75x83cVhyW-FeLuUb555YQYkR3HoW5M1
https://www.wehkamp.nl/service/search-navigation-components/css/header-footer-1dNu8_eTxGIk.css
https://static.wehkamp.nl/assets/styles/themes/wehkamp.color.min.css?v=7b2a5e0687113943b960dc9d1d7f0d63301bc183_10540ed
https://static.wehkamp.nl/assets/styles/wehkamp.framework/wehkamp.fonts.css?v=7b2a5e0687113943b960dc9d1d7f0d63301bc183_10540ed
https://www.wehkamp.nl/service/product-components/css/marketinghub.css?v=99d9d5b***3027898ffd80dcc75aaabab46efe919

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://wehkamp.nl/
https://wehkamp.nl/
https://www.wehkamp.nl/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2207530163.js (2 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-LT3QW (15 minutes)
https://wehkamp.a.bigcontent.io/v1/static/cadeau-usp-balk (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://www.wehkamp.nl/service/divolte/divolte.js (60 minutes)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/280-212-hp-navigatieblok-sport (95.1 minutes)
https://d3v27wwd40f0xu.cloudfront.net/js/tracking/sidecar_wehkamp.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/149345_pb_01/tumble-n-dry-hi-pantalon-antraciet-8719047262563.jpg?$ProductTileImage$ (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/149350_pb_01/tumble-n-dry-lo-jurk-grijs-8719047235901.jpg?$ProductTileImage$ (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/200851_pb_01/we-fashion-slim-fit-smoking-overhemd-wit-8719508127165.jpg?$ProductTileImage$ (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/217376_pb_01/supertrash-juede-imitatiesuede-blazer-olijfgroen-8718796203681.jpg?$ProductTileImage$ (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/230675_pb_01/esprit-men-collection-slim-fit-smoking-colbert-zwart-4059602287568.jpg?$ProductTileImage$ (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/280-212-hp-navigatieblok-baby (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/280-212-hp-navigatieblok-dames (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/280-212-hp-navigatieblok-elektronica (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/280-212-hp-navigatieblok-heren (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/280-212-hp-navigatieblok-huishouden (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/280-212-hp-navigatieblok-kids (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/280-212-hp-navigatieblok-koken-tafelen (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/280-212-hp-navigatieblok-mooi-gezond (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/280-212-hp-navigatieblok-speelgoed (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/280-212-hp-navigatieblok-tuin-klussen (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/280-212-hp-navigatieblok-wonen-slapen (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/305556_pb_01/object-kanten-top-oker-5713780162824.jpg?$ProductTileImage$ (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/417582_pb_01/collezione-verde-strik-zwart.jpg?$ProductTileImage$ (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/700-907-headerfoto-hp-wk50.jpg (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/897857_pb_01/whkmps-own-broek-met-pailletten-zwart-8719542017590.jpg?$ProductTileImage$ (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/94***92_pb_01/like-flo-gouden-jas-met-reversible-pailletten-goud-8719275065028.jpg?$ProductTileImage$ (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/951650_pb_01/scotch-soda-plisse-rok-donkerblauw-8719028075830.jpg?$ProductTileImage$ (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/HP-blokx-wk49 (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/hp-content-cadeaus-wk51.jpg (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/hp-content-feestdagenservice-wk51.jpg (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/hp-content-magischesfeer-wk50.jpg (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/hp-kerst-feestmode-wk51_1.jpg (8 hours)
https://assets.wehkamp.com/i/wehkamp/wehkamp (8 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.75 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 801B (52% reduction).

Compressing https://wehkamp.a.bigcontent.io/v1/static/cadeau-usp-balk could save 801B (52% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#" class="MobileAccount_link_1xp">account</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="producttabs__tabs__item">kerst</li> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

wehkamp.nl supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.wehkamp.nl
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Mar 7 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Mar 11 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

wehkamp.nl supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: instart/nginx
Date: Fri, 15 Dec 2017 16:20:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 182
Connection: close
Location: https://www.wehkamp.nl/
X-Instart-Request-ID: 18361468419927412440:BEQ01-CPVNPPRY14:1513354856:0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 113991
Connection: close
X-Trace-Token: 5f470c7093d8-17492132
x-content-type-options: nosniff
Server: blaze-gateway
Date: Fri, 15 Dec 2017 16:20:57 GMT
x-xss-protection: 1; mode=block
x-ua-compatible: IE=Edge
Set-Cookie: browser-session-id=9774dcd2-ac6f-4dad-9b63-1b782***fd0***; Domain=.wehkamp.nl; Path=/; Secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: token=eyJhbGciOiJIUzI1NiIsInR5cCI6IkpXVCJ9.eyJqdGkiOiI3YmY5NTUyZS1hMWI2LTQ4M2ItYWZhNC01NGVmYThiODY3M2MiLCJhdXQiOiJhbm9ueW1vdXMiLCJpYXQiOjE1MTMzNTQ4NTcsInN1YiI6ImRiOThmZGM0LTYzZDktNDdhOS04ZDFmLTZiOTRmNGIyZGQxZiIsImlzcyI6ImJsYXplLWdhdGV3YXkiLCJpc3NfcmVhc29uIjoiaW5pdGlhbCJ9.54cg8WhdP8eKB9hpzIHMD8V0Na6OaiOvvH6f4En1pRI; Expires=Sun, 15 Dec 2019 16:20:57 GMT; Domain=.wehkamp.nl; Path=/; Secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: csrf=7bf9552e-a1b6-483b-afa4-54efa8b8673c; Expires=Sun, 15 Dec 2019 16:20:57 GMT; Domain=.wehkamp.nl; Path=/; Secure
Set-Cookie: user-data=; Expires=Thu, 14 Dec 2017 16:20:57 GMT; Domain=.wehkamp.nl; Path=/; Secure
Set-Cookie: fsrn=7; Expires=Sat, 15 Dec 2018 16:20:57 GMT; Path=/; HttpOnly; domain=.wehkamp.nl
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=30b5d5tvpfpncsjsv1qgl0yd; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: Opt-Out=0; Expires=Tue, 15 Dec 2020 16:20:57 GMT; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: cookiebarCookie=undecided; Expires=Tue, 15 Dec 2020 16:20:57 GMT; Path=/; domain=.wehkamp.nl
Set-Cookie: __RequestVerificationToken=Tm4Ltd6PnGz6QI59gQdS68duagi2ZDhpE-xJAkjPWY78cE-EZ-0ETyDFBHn0PPmyKfhJaA2; Path=/; Secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: f5avrbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb=KKOOLLHOJCCNCOHNGIKJJGPONBIPLIOCCPMNFDFFNFMBACBBLKICAGKPHJKMNMNPIOIDLMHHNGBMLABOEBFANDHFBPHBPDKOHHDAGJNOPGODKELDCBHPMGLFIBAIAAOF; Secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: f5_cspm=1234;
Set-Cookie: TS01e77e0b=014f4a343ff38ff5adc58d6df41b8f9458c59ea2fdaabc4f5828b292fd0b257a52cecbe84ba040a1765201d430cfac741ecc5af6a8b98d0441707f9830a74d925fc2f767030ca8937dcce416ce588ce2b673d75fd26e09e85b7618a52262a4c95f2c705d539e559ca9590f222afd158ff53a4ba120992ec585566d77717a12a59f4ef08aca; Path=/
Set-Cookie: TS014a0b2e=014f4a343f06554b27e2a4a64b57a331c440dc7d27aabc4f5828b292fd0b257a52cecbe84bf7983a6c726b2f9a2cf4177cf3f99df2c4815760ebae4b30d04ba23a539f1ec070483dfae747d5ad2b74c8df7b5c20f2; Path=/; domain=.wehkamp.nl
X-Instart-Streaming: OTC:skip;disq-req-hdr
Response-Origin-Server: nginx
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
x-frame-options: SAMEORIGIN
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: -1
content-security-policy: frame-ancestors 'self' https://*.wehkamp.nl http://*.wehkamp.nl
p3p: CP="NOI DSP COR NID TAIa OUR STP STA"
Age: 0
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: https://www.wehkamp.nl
X-Instart-Request-ID: 12041912474165871298:BEQ01-CPVNPPRY13:1513354857:0

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS jerry.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS lucy.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
Domain name: wehkamp.nl
Status: active

Registrar:
TransIP B.V.
Schipholweg 9b
2316XB LEIDEN
Netherlands

Abuse Contact:
email

DNSSEC: yes

Domain nameservers:
jerry.ns.cloudflare.com
lucy.ns.cloudflare.com

Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry

Copyright notice
No part of this publication may be reproduced, published, stored in a
retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means,
electronic, mechanical, recording, or otherwise, without prior
permission of the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the
Netherlands (SIDN).
These restrictions apply equally to registrars, except in that
reproductions and publications are permitted insofar as they are
reasonable, necessary and solely in the context of the registration
activities referred to in the General Terms and Conditions for .nl
Registrars.
Any use of this material for advertising, targeting commercial offers or
similar activities is explicitly forbidden and liable to result in legal
action. Anyone who is aware or suspects that such activities are taking
place is asked to inform the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration
in the Netherlands.
(c) The Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the Netherlands
(SIDN) Dutch Copyright Act, protection of authors' rights (Section 10,
subsection 1, clause 1).
Last update was 66 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with wehkamp.nl in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wehkamp.nl widget